Schedules


The schedule below will apply from 1 january 2019

        ( = Dans )     ( = Sport )

 

     

Zaal 1
(Downstairs since 1987)

Zaal 2
(Upstairs since 1997)
Zaal 3
(Upper parkside since 2006)
M
A
A
N
D
A
G
09.15-10.00 Disco Workout  
     
11.00-11.15  15 minutes to Make your Abs burn!
     
16.00-17.00 Classical ballet kids class 4/5/6/7
17.00-18.00 Afro Vibes kids class 5/6/7 
18.00-19.00 Classical ballet begin. teens & adults
19.00-20.00 Easy Dance Class 4 everyone
20.00-21.00 Urban/Street Jazz beginners
21.00-22.00 Jazzdance fast beginners
09.15-10.00 B.B.B. Buik Billen Benen Workout
10.00-10.45 Fit & Fun
     
     
16.00-17.00 HipHop fast beginners 7/8 + teenage 
17.00-18.00 DIVA Dance teenage
18.00-19.00 Street/HipHop teenage
19.00-20.00 Street/HipHop 16+ / adults
20.00-21.00 Street/HipHop fast beginners
21.05-21.50   SPINNING
     
     
     
     
17.00-18.00 Street/HipHop kids class 4/5/6
18.00-19.00 Street/HipHop class 7/8
19.10-19.55 Pilates
20.00-20.45 Ultimate Ballet Barre Workout
20.45-21.30 Fatburning Dance Workout 
D
I
N
S
D
A
G
     
     
     
16.00-17.00

Kids Swing & Dance class 1/2

17.00-18.00 Showdance kids class 3/4/5
18.00-19.00 Tapdance beginners adults (NEW)
19.00-20.00 Classical ballet beginners
20.00-21.00 Just Dance! Beginners
21.00-22.00 Jazzdance beginners
09.15-10.00 Total Body Workout
10.00-10.45 BodyART Stretch
     
16.00-17.00 Afro Vibes kids class 3/4/5 (NEW)
17.00-18.00 Dancehall teenage (NEW)
18.00-19.00 Urban/Street Jazz teenage
19.00-20.00 Modern Jazz teenage
20.00-21.00 Jazzdance fast beginners
21.00-22.00 Modern jazz fast beginners
     
     
     
16.00-17.00 Classical ballet kids class 3/4/5
17.00-18.00 Classical ballet kids class 6/7/8
18.00-19.00   Classical ballet teens  
19.15-20.00 B.B.B.B.
20.00-21.00 Hip Hop fast beginners
     
W
O
E
N
S
D
A
G
09.00-09.45 Dance for toddlers age 2,5 to 3,5 
09.45-10.30 Dance for toddlers age 3 to 4
     
13.00-14.00 Tapdance kids fast beginners
14.00-15.00 Modern Jazz kids class 6/7/8
     
16.00-17.00 Tapdance kids class 3/4/5
17.00-18.00 Tapdance kids class 6/7/8
18.00-19.00 Tapdance teenage
19.00-20.00 DIVA Dance age 14 to 25 
20.00-21.00 Street/HipHop adults
     
09.00-09.45 ZUMBA
09.45-10.30 Total Body Work-out
11.00-11.45 Seniors Fit & Fun 60+
     
13.00-14.00 A.D.V. kids class 1/2
14.00-15.00 Jazzdance kids class 3/4/5
15.00-16.00 Acting & Dancing kids class 5/6/7/8
16.00-17.00 Street/HipHop kids class 7/8
17.00-18.00 Jazzdance teenage
18.00-19.00 Street/HipHop teenage
19.05-19.50 SPINNING
20.00-21.00 Just Dance! Fast beginners
21.00-22.00 Papa's Dance Class
     
     
     
13.00-14.00 Classical ballet kids class 3/4/5
14.00-15.00 Street/HipHop kids class 5/6/7
15.00-16.00 Clipdance kids class 4/5/6
16.00-17.00 Street/HipHop kids class 3/4/5 
17.00-18.00 Street/HipHop class 5/6/7/8 fast begin
18.00-19.00 DIVA Dance class gr 6/7/8
19.15-20.00 Ultimate Ballet Barre Workout
20.05-20.50 ZUMBA
20.50-21.35  Keep Fit (NEW)
D
O
N
D
E
R
D
A
G
     
10.45-11.00 15 minutes to Make your Abs burn!
     
     
     
17.00-18.00 Competition team kids - Devotion
18.00-19.00 Point shoes - classical ballet fast beg. 
19.00-20.00 Irish Tapdance kids fast beginners
20.00-21.00 Irish Tapdance beginners
21.00-22.00 Irish Tapdance adults. fast begin.
09.00-09.45 Combi-les
09.45-10.30 Barbell Workout
     
     
16.00-17.00 Pre-selection DP Jazzdance 4/5/6
17.00-18.00 Jazzdance kids class 6/7/8
18.00-19.00 Afro Vibes kids class 8 + teenage 
19.00-20.00 DanceHall adults (NEW)
20.00-21.00 High Heels Dance Class fast beg. 12+ 
21.00-22.00 Contemporary Dance Class (NEW)
09.45-10.30 Fit & Fun
10.30-11.30 Hatha Yoga
     
16.00-17.00 A.D.V. kids class 1/2
17.00-18.00 Jazzdance kids class 3/4/5
18.00-19.00 DanceHall kids class 5 to 8 (NEW)
19.00-20.00 Classical ballet fast beginners
20.00-21.00 High Heels Dance Class beg. 12+ 
21.00-22.00 Lyrical Jazz 
V
R
IJ
D
A
G
09.15-10.00 Fatburning Dance Workout 
10.00-11.00 Dance Class 4 mommy’s
     
16.00-17.00 Pre-selection DP classical ballet
17.00-18.00 DP kids selection Classical ballet
18.00-19.00 Universal kids; Talent Class HipHop/Contemporary
19.00-20.30 Dance Pioneer teenage Dance Class
20.30-21.30 Repertoire rehearsals
09.00-10.00 Total Body Workout
10.00-11.00 Pilates
     
17.00-18.00 Dance Pioneer kids Jazz-Show
18.00-19.00 Urban Contemporary class 5/6/7/8
19.00-20.30 Urban Contemporary Teenage
20.30-22.00 Repertoire rehearsals
20.00-21.30 Dance Pioneer Adults Dance Class
     
     
     
16.00-17.00 ADV kids selection class 1/2
17.00-18.00 Classical ballet kids class 3/4/5
18.00-19.00 Showdance kids class 6/7/8
19.30-20.30 Yoga (NEW)
 
Z
A
09.00-10.00 Jazzdance kids class 3/4
10.00-11.00 A.D.V. kids class 1/2
11.00-12.00 Classical ballet fast beginners 14+
12.00-13.00 Pre-selection DP kids Tapdance
13.00-14.00 Dance Pioneer kids sel. Tapdance
14.00-15.00 Street/HipHop teenage
15.00-16.00 Competition team teens - Illusion
09.15-10.00 Fitball (NEW)
10.00-10.45 B.B.B.B
11.00-12.00 A.D.V. kids class 1/2
12.00-13.00

Street/HipHop kids class 3/4/5

13.00-14.00 Street/HipHop kids class 6/7/8
14.00-15.00 Partnering Dance with lifts&tricks 12+
15.00-16.00 Modern Jazz kids class 6/7/8
09.00-09.45 Dance for toddlers age 3 to 4 
10.00-11.00 Kids Swing & Dance class 1/2
11.00-12.00 Jazzdance kids class 3/4/5
     
13.00-14.00 Clipdance kids class 4/5/6
14.00-15.00 Boys Class class 3/4/5/6
15.00-16.00 Boys Class class 7/8 + teenage
   
Z
O
09.00-10.00 Jazzdance kids class 3/4/5
10.00-11.00 Jazzdance kids class 6/7/8
11.00-12.00 Mini Boys class 1/2 
     
     
     

09.30-10.30 Combi-workout
10.30-11.30 Barbell Workout
     
13.15-14.15 Competition team - Rhythmic Elite
     
     
   

09.00-11.00  Kids Dance Theme Party!
     
12.00-13.00   Clipdance kids class 7/8 + teenage
13.00-15.00  Kids Dance Theme Party!